Menu

2003 Cuppers Results

 OUWPC Women's Singles Cuppers 2003

32 16 8 4 2 1
Caroline Dodds (CCC) Caroline Dodds 2 Jennifer Head 0 Sarah Thomas 1 Fiona Riddick 3 Fiona Riddick
BYE
Jennifer Head (Wadham) Jennifer Head 3
Elizabeth Field (Balliol)
Alessandra La Via (Exeter) Alessandra La Via 1 Sarah Thomas 3
BYE
Nicolette Sweeney (SJC) 0 Sarah Thomas 3
Sarah Thomas (Wadham) 3
Fiona Riddick (Oriel) Fiona Riddick 3 Fiona Riddick 3 Fiona Riddick 3
BYE
BYE Emma Chell 1
Emma Chell (Worcester)
Claire Haworth (Oriel) cl. Claire Haworth 2 Elinor Baker 0
Anna Hart (Oriel) w/d
Mahim Qureshi (Pembroke) 1 Elinor Baker 3
Elinor Baker (CCC) 3
Sally Franklin (SJC) Sally Franklin 2 Suzie Clifford 3 Suzie Clifford 3 Suzie Clifford 1
BYE
Suzie Clifford (Wadham) 3 Suzie Clifford 3
Laura Zambreanu (Oriel) 1
BYE Marina Golding 3 Marina Golding 0
Marina Golding (Oriel)
BYE Natalie Lane 1
Natalie Lane (Wolfson)
Sarah Crowther (CCC) Sarah Crowther 0 Claire Bagshawe 2 Jasmine Venning 0
BYE
Claire Bagshawe (Merton) cl. Claire Bagshawe 3
Flora Haragin (Oriel) w/d
Jasmine Venning (Pembroke) Jasmine Venning 3 Jasmine Venning 3
BYE
Catherine Blair (CCC) 3 Catherine Blair 0
Sarah Keighley (Wadham) 0

 

OUWPC Women's Doubles Cuppers 2003 

16 8 4 2 1
Sally Franklin (SJC) & Fiona Riddick (Oriel) 3 Sally Franklin & Fiona Riddick 3 Sally Franklin & Fiona Riddick 1 Jasmine Venning & Naomi Bowman 0 Sarah Crowther & Caroline Dodds
Helen Livingstone & Gillian Waugh (Exeter) 0
Marina Golding & Laura Zambreanu (Oriel) Marina Golding & Laura Zambreanu 1
BYE
Alison Winter & Laura Siddall (New) 3 Alison Winter & Laura Siddall 2 Jamsine Venning & Naomi Bowman 3
Charlotte Ryland (SJC) & Louise Miller (New) 1
Suzie Clifford & Gemma Matthewman (Wadham) 0 Jamsine Venning & Naomi Bowman 3
Jasmine Venning & Naomi Bowman (Pembroke) 3
Sarah Crowther & Caroline Dodds (CCC) 3 Sarah Crowther & Caroline Dodds 3 Sarah Crowther & Caroline Dodds 3 Sarah Crowther & Caroline Dodds 3
Nicola Pounder & Catherine Willoughby (Wolfson) 0
Lisa Maule & Katherine Wood (Jesus) 1 Nicolette Sweeney & Eleanor Crespi 1
Nicolette Sweeney & Eleanor Crespi (SJC) 3
Laura Santana & Rachel Barson (St Hildas) 3 Laura Santana & Rachel Barson 3 Laura Santana & Rachel Barson 1
Claire Haworth & Joanna Marshall (Oriel) 0
Sarah Thomas & Jennifer Head (Wadham) cl. Sarah Thomas & Jennifer Head 2
Flora Harragin & Anna Hart (Oriel) w/d